Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


7/30/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

7/30/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

18 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Spencer Hughes[5]; 2. 21-Ryan Colby[2]; 3. 47-Shannon Lee[1]; 4. 5E-Eli Thomas[8]; 5. 1C-Chase Williams[12]; 6. 27-Chris McElhenney[7]; 7. 11M-Riley Sheedy[4]; 8. 15J-Joshua Thomas[9]; 9. 8J-Bobby Jordan[10]; 10. 47D-K I Davis[14]; 11. 9-James Moore[11]; 12. 2T-Tootie Arnold[15]; 13. 33-Sid Scarbrough[6]; 14. 3-Seth Traweek[13]; 15. 312-Corey Joiner[16]; 16. 11C-Cliff Williams[3]; 17. (DNS) 10MM-Derek Thornburg; 18. (DNS) 12-Travis Prevost

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Shannon Lee[2]; 2. 11C-Cliff Williams[6]; 3. 10-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 27-Chris McElhenney[4]; 5. 15J-Joshua Thomas[1]; 6. 9-James Moore[7]; 7. 3-Seth Traweek[9]; 8. 2T-Tootie Arnold[5]; 9. (DNS) 12-Travis Prevost

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Colby[5]; 2. 11M-Riley Sheedy[9]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[2]; 4. 5E-Eli Thomas[4]; 5. 8J-Bobby Jordan[8]; 6. 1C-Chase Williams[3]; 7. 47D-K I Davis[1]; 8. 312-Corey Joiner[6]; 9. 10MM-Derek Thornburg[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:16.400[18]; 2. 47D-K I Davis, 00:16.439[12]; 3. 47-Shannon Lee, 00:16.470[13]; 4. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.533[2]; 5. 10-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.567[7]; 6. 1C-Chase Williams, 00:16.716[8]; 7. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.736[5]; 8. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:16.975[4]; 9. 2T-Tootie Arnold, 00:16.975[10]; 10. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:17.018[9]; 11. 11C-Cliff Williams, 00:17.114[6]; 12. 312-Corey Joiner, 00:17.155[16]; 13. 9-James Moore, 00:17.328[14]; 14. 10MM-Derek Thornburg, 00:17.549[1]; 15. 12-Travis Prevost, 00:17.598[3]; 16. 8J-Bobby Jordan, 00:17.647[11]; 17. 3-Seth Traweek, 00:17.652[17]; 18. (DQ) 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:17.070[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 47-Shannon Lee, 00:15.995[13]; 2. 47D-K I Davis, 00:16.052[12]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.067[9]; 4. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.200[5]; 5. 312-Corey Joiner, 00:16.212[16]; 6. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:16.229[18]; 7. 10-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.247[7]; 8. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.294[2]; 9. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:16.414[4]; 10. 2T-Tootie Arnold, 00:16.446[10]; 11. 1C-Chase Williams, 00:16.763[8]; 12. 10MM-Derek Thornburg, 00:16.776[1]; 13. 9-James Moore, 00:16.828[14]; 14. 8J-Bobby Jordan, 00:16.882[11]; 15. 12-Travis Prevost, 00:16.909[3]; 16. 11C-Cliff Williams, 00:16.939[6]; 17. 3-Seth Traweek, 00:16.939[17]; 18. (DNS) 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:16.939

7 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson[2]; 2. 27G-Matt Grable[1]; 3. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]; 4. 3F-MATT FITZHUGH[7]; 5. 8-Zack Owens[3]; 6. 14-Cash Young[4]; 7. 4R-Blake Runyan[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27G-Matt Grable, 00:16.420[4]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:16.794[3]; 3. 8-Zack Owens, 00:16.797[1]; 4. 14-Cash Young, 00:17.050[7]; 5. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:17.349[2]; 6. 4R-Blake Runyan, 00:17.794[6]; 7. (DNS) 3F-MATT FITZHUGH, 00:17.794

6 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Landen Jackson[3]; 2. 121-Michael Blount[1]; 3. 15-Shane Hawkins[4]; 4. 999-Carl Kilgore IV[2]; 5. (DNS) 711-James Bradshaw; 6. (DNS) 54JR-Zack Downs

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 121-Michael Blount[2]; 2. 999-Carl Kilgore IV[3]; 3. 18-Landen Jackson[1]; 4. 15-Shane Hawkins[5]; 5. 54JR-Zack Downs[6]; 6. (DNS) 711-James Bradshaw

Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Shane Hawkins, 00:18.274[5]; 2. 18-Landen Jackson, 00:18.458[1]; 3. 999-Carl Kilgore IV, 00:18.501[3]; 4. 121-Michael Blount, 00:18.516[2]; 5. 54JR-Zack Downs, 00:30.996[6]; 6. (DNS) 711-James Bradshaw, 00:30.996

28 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1R-Austin Rodgers[1]; 2. 26-Jay Downs[12]; 3. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[2]; 4. 18-Preston Shaw[11]; 5. C8-Colton McClendon[15]; 6. 16T-Tyler Stacks[19]; 7. 25S-Ryan Smith[10]; 8. 11BI-Blayde McDaniel[18]; 9. 62-PATRICK WICKER[17]; 10. 5-Dustin Rushing[6]; 11. 14C-Phillip Cooper[21]; 12. 711-James Bradshaw[5]; 13. 42S-Micheal Sojourner[7]; 14. 6-Alex Shelton[16]; 15. 7C-Cody Robinson[23]; 16. 2K-Kevin Bedingfield[9]; 17. 9-Lauren Evans[22]; 18. 34-Scott Welch[20]; 19. 11-Cody Cooper[3]; 20. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[8]; 21. (DNS) 12-Daniel Manning; 22. (DNS) 142-Magen Sojourner; 23. (DQ) 42-MATT SOJOURNER[4]

B Feature 1: 1. 16T-Tyler Stacks[1]; 2. 34-Scott Welch[2]; 3. 14C-Phillip Cooper[3]; 4. 9-Lauren Evans[5]; 5. 7C-Cody Robinson[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[1]; 2. 42S-Micheal Sojourner[3]; 3. 711-James Bradshaw[8]; 4. 18-Preston Shaw[5]; 5. 12-Daniel Manning[7]; 6. 11BI-Blayde McDaniel[6]; 7. 34-Scott Welch[2]; 8. 715-HANNAH DEWEY[9]; 9. (DNS) 005-steven linthicum; 10. (DNS) 3XZ-joshua hickman

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Cody Cooper[5]; 2. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[2]; 3. 25S-Ryan Smith[1]; 4. 2K-Kevin Bedingfield[7]; 5. 6-Alex Shelton[4]; 6. 142-Magen Sojourner[9]; 7. 16T-Tyler Stacks[8]; 8. (DNS) 7K-keatin whtely; 9. (DNS) 4-JAMES HUGHES

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 1R-Austin Rodgers[8]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[9]; 3. 5-Dustin Rushing[7]; 4. 26-Jay Downs[5]; 5. C8-Colton McClendon[3]; 6. 62-PATRICK WICKER[1]; 7. 14C-Phillip Cooper[2]; 8. 9-Lauren Evans[4]; 9. 7C-Cody Robinson[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:18.993[22]; 2. 26-Jay Downs, 00:19.266[15]; 3. 5-Dustin Rushing, 00:19.309[21]; 4. C8-Colton McClendon, 00:19.323[9]; 5. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:19.360[24]; 6. 12-Daniel Manning, 00:19.736[19]; 7. 42S-Micheal Sojourner, 00:19.736[7]; 8. 11BI-Blayde McDaniel, 00:19.749[16]; 9. 25S-Ryan Smith, 00:19.808[2]; 10. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM, 00:19.810[27]; 11. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins, 00:19.846[5]; 12. 34-Scott Welch, 00:19.875[4]; 13. 4-JAMES HUGHES, 00:19.887[17]; 14. 18-Preston Shaw, 00:20.381[13]; 15. 9-Lauren Evans, 00:20.519[12]; 16. 2K-Kevin Bedingfield, 00:21.087[20]; 17. 715-HANNAH DEWEY, 00:21.169[25]; 18. 7K-keatin whtely, 00:21.950[8]; 19. 11-Cody Cooper, 00:22.236[14]; 20. 6-Alex Shelton, 00:22.420[11]; 21. 14C-Phillip Cooper, 00:32.148[6]; 22. 3XZ-joshua hickman, 00:32.148[10]; 23. 005-steven linthicum, 00:32.148[28]; 24. 7C-Cody Robinson, 00:32.148[18]; 25. 142-Magen Sojourner, 00:32.148[26]; 26. 16T-Tyler Stacks, 00:32.148[23]; 27. 62-PATRICK WICKER, 00:32.148[3]; 28. (DQ) 42-MATT SOJOURNER, 00:21.625[1]

41 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3-Billy Tidwell[2]; 2. 7X-David Davis[7]; 3. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[14]; 4. 1J-Jay Downs[16]; 5. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN[10]; 6. 9-Jason Whittington[22]; 7. 10M-Charlie Montistere[15]; 8. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[12]; 9. 29-Drew Smith[6]; 10. 88-Alvin King[20]; 11. 1YUP-Dustin Turbeville[19]; 12. 24J-Jamie Anding[17]; 13. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[11]; 14. 1X-Chris Rogers[8]; 15. 33-Bridget Saxton[21]; 16. 01-DALE JOHNSON[5]; 17. 10-Jeremy Wood[3]; 18. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[9]; 19. 60-Joseph Rousseau[4]; 20. 14-Clay Smith[1]; 21. 1-Dave Smoot[18]; 22. (DQ) 5G-Gavin Massengill[13]

B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24J-Jamie Anding[1]; 2. 1YUP-Dustin Turbeville[10]; 3. 9-Jason Whittington[3]; 4. 38JR-Landon Parker[5]; 5. 2-Dustin Davis[2]; 6. 14A-Aimee Foster[7]; 7. 711-nicholas meek[13]; 8. 1B-Mason Barnett[8]

B Feature 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Dave Smoot[1]; 2. 88-Alvin King[3]; 3. 7-Cassen Lasyone[4]; 4. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 5. 920-Scotty Guy[9]; 6. 22-Jason Hanner[2]; 7. 114-Matthew Holland[7]; 8. 4-Mark Hollinghead[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Clay Smith[1]; 2. 01-DALE JOHNSON[2]; 3. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[4]; 4. 5G-Gavin Massengill[5]; 5. 24J-Jamie Anding[7]; 6. 9-Jason Whittington[6]; 7. 38JR-Landon Parker[8]; 8. 14A-Aimee Foster[9]; 9. 49-Phillip Wallace[3]; 10. 8J-George Honeycutt[11]; 11. 711-nicholas meek[10]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Billy Tidwell[1]; 2. 29-Drew Smith[2]; 3. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN[3]; 4. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[4]; 5. 1-Dave Smoot[6]; 6. 88-Alvin King[8]; 7. 33-Bridget Saxton[7]; 8. 114-Matthew Holland[5]; 9. 920-Scotty Guy[9]; 10. (DNS) 1R-Austin Rodgers

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Wood[1]; 2. 7X-David Davis[4]; 3. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[8]; 4. 10M-Charlie Montistere[7]; 5. 2-Dustin Davis[9]; 6. 53-TONY HICKMON[2]; 7. 14H-Paul Haynes[3]; 8. 1B-Mason Barnett[5]; 9. 1YUP-Dustin Turbeville[6]; 10. (DNS) 11T-Mikel Troth

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 60-Joseph Rousseau[1]; 2. 1X-Chris Rogers[3]; 3. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[5]; 4. 1J-Jay Downs[2]; 5. 22-Jason Hanner[7]; 6. 7-Cassen Lasyone[6]; 7. 4-Mark Hollinghead[10]; 8. 21-Peyton Bedwell[4]; 9. 12-Davis Minor[8]; 10. (DNS) 91-ryan raney

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Clay Smith, 00:19.549[33]; 2. 3-Billy Tidwell, 00:19.620[11]; 3. 10-Jeremy Wood, 00:19.635[39]; 4. 60-Joseph Rousseau, 00:19.683[7]; 5. 01-DALE JOHNSON, 00:19.801[18]; 6. 29-Drew Smith, 00:19.862[6]; 7. 53-TONY HICKMON, 00:19.956[12]; 8. 1J-Jay Downs, 00:20.103[10]; 9. 49-Phillip Wallace, 00:20.104[38]; 10. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN, 00:20.112[28]; 11. 14H-Paul Haynes, 00:20.168[26]; 12. 1X-Chris Rogers, 00:20.198[29]; 13. 02JR-Chris Kilgore, 00:20.317[13]; 14. 42-MATT SOJOURNER, 00:20.378[31]; 15. 7X-David Davis, 00:20.473[30]; 16. 21-Peyton Bedwell, 00:20.633[32]; 17. 5G-Gavin Massengill, 00:20.720[21]; 18. 114-Matthew Holland, 00:20.783[34]; 19. 1B-Mason Barnett, 00:20.816[27]; 20. 24-Nicholas Rousseau, 00:20.849[17]; 21. 9-Jason Whittington, 00:20.872[23]; 22. 1-Dave Smoot, 00:20.877[19]; 23. 1YUP-Dustin Turbeville, 00:20.957[15]; 24. 7-Cassen Lasyone, 00:21.071[8]; 25. 24J-Jamie Anding, 00:21.077[36]; 26. 33-Bridget Saxton, 00:21.109[2]; 27. 10M-Charlie Montistere, 00:21.234[22]; 28. 22-Jason Hanner, 00:21.314[5]; 29. 38JR-Landon Parker, 00:21.366[3]; 30. 88-Alvin King, 00:21.432[1]; 31. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS, 00:21.508[20]; 32. 4-Mark Hollinghead, 00:21.535[41]; 33. 14A-Aimee Foster, 00:21.778[9]; 34. 920-Scotty Guy, 00:21.779[14]; 35. 2-Dustin Davis, 00:22.069[24]; 36. 12-Davis Minor, 00:22.149[4]; 37. 711-nicholas meek, 00:22.663[16]; 38. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:25.184[35]; 39. (DNS) 11T-Mikel Troth, 00:25.184; 40. (DNS) 91-ryan raney, 00:25.184; 41. (DNS) 8J-George Honeycutt, 00:25.184

Consi 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Clay Smith; 2. 01-DALE JOHNSON; 3. 02JR-Chris Kilgore; 4. 5G-Gavin Massengill; 5. 24J-Jamie Anding; 6. 9-Jason Whittington; 7. 38JR-Landon Parker; 8. 14A-Aimee Foster; 9. 49-Phillip Wallace; 10. 8J-George Honeycutt

Hot Laps 1: 1. 10-Jeremy Wood, 00:19.471[39]; 2. 3-Billy Tidwell, 00:19.672[11]; 3. 01-DALE JOHNSON, 00:19.881[18]; 4. 60-Joseph Rousseau, 00:19.928[7]; 5. 29-Drew Smith, 00:19.961[6]; 6. 02JR-Chris Kilgore, 00:20.039[13]; 7. 49-Phillip Wallace, 00:20.076[38]; 8. 53-TONY HICKMON, 00:20.148[12]; 9. 1J-Jay Downs, 00:20.333[10]; 10. 42-MATT SOJOURNER, 00:20.473[31]; 11. 14-Clay Smith, 00:20.493[33]; 12. 14H-Paul Haynes, 00:20.501[26]; 13. 1-Dave Smoot, 00:20.551[19]; 14. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN, 00:20.650[28]; 15. 1X-Chris Rogers, 00:20.654[29]; 16. 5G-Gavin Massengill, 00:20.655[21]; 17. 8J-George Honeycutt, 00:20.690[40]; 18. 1B-Mason Barnett, 00:21.060[27]; 19. 21-Peyton Bedwell, 00:21.104[32]; 20. 7X-David Davis, 00:21.122[30]; 21. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS, 00:21.159[20]; 22. 7-Cassen Lasyone, 00:21.170[8]; 23. 33-Bridget Saxton, 00:21.202[2]; 24. 38JR-Landon Parker, 00:21.340[3]; 25. 24J-Jamie Anding, 00:21.392[36]; 26. 24-Nicholas Rousseau, 00:21.465[17]; 27. 22-Jason Hanner, 00:21.618[5]; 28. 1YUP-Dustin Turbeville, 00:21.653[15]; 29. 114-Matthew Holland, 00:21.898[34]; 30. 88-Alvin King, 00:21.911[1]; 31. 10M-Charlie Montistere, 00:22.097[22]; 32. 2-Dustin Davis, 00:22.180[24]; 33. 9-Jason Whittington, 00:22.258[23]; 34. 920-Scotty Guy, 00:22.259[14]; 35. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:22.622[35]; 36. 14A-Aimee Foster, 00:23.306[9]; 37. 12-Davis Minor, 00:23.383[4]; 38. 711-nicholas meek, 00:23.680[16]; 39. (DNS) 11T-Mikel Troth, 00:23.680; 40. (DNS) 91-ryan raney, 00:23.680; 41. (DNS) 4-Mark Hollinghead, 00:23.680

5 entries

Capital City Sprints


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Scott Craft[1]; 2. 21-Steve Byunm[2]; 3. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[3]; 4. 17-Chris Thornton[4]; 5. (DNS) 66-Bill Wallace

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 8-Scott Craft[2]; 2. 21-Steve Byunm[1]; 3. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[4]; 4. 17-Chris Thornton[5]; 5. (DNS) 66-Bill Wallace

Hot Laps 1: 1. 8-Scott Craft, 00:17.172[2]; 2. 21-Steve Byunm, 00:18.169[1]; 3. 13-Jeffrey Dooley, 00:18.226[4]; 4. 17-Chris Thornton, 00:18.930[5]; 5. (DNS) 66-Bill Wallace, 00:18.930

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us