Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


3/5/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

3/5/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models8 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Sportsman8 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks4 entries
  • Factory Stocks14 entries
  • Hot Shots17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
3 2 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
4 5 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 1
5 6 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 1
6 8 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
7 4 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -3
DNS 7 C11 Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 2 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS -
3 3 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS -
4 4 C11 Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
2 1 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -1
3 4 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 1
4 3 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.156
2 2 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 16.515
3 1 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.527
4 5 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.567
5 7 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 16.585
6 3 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.715
7 4 C11 Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.754
8 6 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 16.884

CRUSA 602 Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
2 4 01 Tyler D Hudson Tyler D Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 2
3 5 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 2
4 6 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 2
5 7 4R Brandon Runyan Brandon Runyan Wesson, MS Wesson, MS 2
6 1 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -5
7 3 14 cash young cash young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -4
DNS 8 5 Shelby Dickerson Shelby Dickerson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
2 2 01 Tyler D Hudson Tyler D Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -
3 4 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
DNS 1 5 Shelby Dickerson Shelby Dickerson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 1
2 1 14 cash young cash young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
3 3 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
4 4 4R Brandon Runyan Brandon Runyan Wesson, MS Wesson, MS -

CRUSA Street Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
2 2 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -
3 3 2H WOODY HUGHES WOODY HUGHES Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
4 4 13 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 3
2 1 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -1
3 3 2H WOODY HUGHES WOODY HUGHES Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
DNS 2 13 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
2 3 69 James Head James Head Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
3 12 38X Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 9
4 5 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 1
5 6 4 JAMES HUGHES JAMES HUGHES Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS 1
6 9 S12 DANIEL SULLIVAN DANIEL SULLIVAN MEADEVILLE, MS MEADEVILLE, MS 3
7 8 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 1
8 10 7 Michael Davis Michael Davis Summit, MS Summit, MS 2
9 11 142 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
10 7 34 jessie bishop jessie bishop Edwards, MO Edwards, MO -3
11 4 11 Cody Cooper Cody Cooper Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS -7
12 2 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -10
DNS 13 20 Reilly McAlpin Reilly McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS -
DNS 14 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 4
2 7 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 5
3 1 4 JAMES HUGHES JAMES HUGHES Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS -2
4 2 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
5 6 S12 DANIEL SULLIVAN DANIEL SULLIVAN MEADEVILLE, MS MEADEVILLE, MS 1
6 3 142 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -3
7 4 20 Reilly McAlpin Reilly McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 James Head James Head Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
2 5 11 Cody Cooper Cody Cooper Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS 3
3 7 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 4
4 1 34 jessie bishop jessie bishop Edwards, MO Edwards, MO -3
5 6 7 Michael Davis Michael Davis Summit, MS Summit, MS 1
6 4 38X Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -2
DNS 3 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
All transfer

Hot Shots

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -
2 7 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX 5
3 3 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
4 9 14 Paul Haynes Paul Haynes Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 5
5 6 7 Justin Dillon Justin Dillon 1
6 5 24 pam case pam case Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -1
7 10 49 Samuel Contrereras Samuel Contrereras Belzoni, MS Belzoni, MS 3
8 12 JAS1 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS 4
9 8 007 Dustin Caves Dustin Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -1
10 2 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS -8
11 13 22S amanda sullivan amanda sullivan Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 2
12 14 91 ryan raney ryan raney Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 2
13 4 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -9
14 16 J14 Jonathan Caves Jonathan Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 2
15 11 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -4
16 15 1B Mason Barnett Mason Barnett Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
DNS 17 42 Charlie Sojourner Charlie Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
2 4 7 Justin Dillon Justin Dillon 2
3 3 14 Paul Haynes Paul Haynes Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
4 6 49 Samuel Contrereras Samuel Contrereras Belzoni, MS Belzoni, MS 2
5 2 22S amanda sullivan amanda sullivan Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS -3
6 5 42 Charlie Sojourner Charlie Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
2 6 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 4
3 5 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX 2
4 4 JAS1 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS -
5 3 91 ryan raney ryan raney Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -2
6 2 J14 Jonathan Caves Jonathan Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 pam case pam case Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -
2 5 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 3
3 4 007 Dustin Caves Dustin Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 1
4 2 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -2
5 3 1B Mason Barnett Mason Barnett Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
All transfer

Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us