Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


6/4/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

6/4/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

13 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 84-Randall Beckwith[3]; 2. C11JR-Chase Williams[1]; 3. 28-David Williamson[5]; 4. 21-Ryan Colby[9]; 5. 15J-Joshua Thomas[7]; 6. 27-Chris McElhenney[4]; 7. 01-Ronnie Graham[10]; 8. 10-Jason Henry[2]; 9. 5E-Eli Thomas[11]; 10. 11M-Riley Sheedy[8]; 11. (BF) 30-Justin Paxton[13]; 12. 33-Sid Scarbrough[6]; 13. 8J-Bobby Jordan[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C11JR-Chase Williams[1]; 2. 84-Randall Beckwith[2]; 3. 28-David Williamson[3]; 4. 15J-Joshua Thomas[6]; 5. 21-Ryan Colby[4]; 6. 5E-Eli Thomas[5]; 7. 30-Justin Paxton[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jason Henry[1]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney[3]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[4]; 4. 11M-Riley Sheedy[6]; 5. 01-Ronnie Graham[2]; 6. 8J-Bobby Jordan[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.452[3]; 2. 10-Jason Henry, 00:16.639[11]; 3. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:16.681[12]; 4. 01-Ronnie Graham, 00:16.796[4]; 5. 28-David Williamson, 00:16.834[2]; 6. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.847[6]; 7. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.859[1]; 8. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.991[10]; 9. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:16.992[5]; 10. 8J-Bobby Jordan, 00:17.100[8]; 11. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:17.138[7]; 12. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:17.367[9]; 13. (DQ) 30-Justin Paxton, 00:16.646[13]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:16.446[12]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.487[6]; 3. 28-David Williamson, 00:16.576[2]; 4. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.588[1]; 5. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:16.589[7]; 6. 01-Ronnie Graham, 00:16.740[4]; 7. 30-Justin Paxton, 00:16.745[13]; 8. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:16.751[9]; 9. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.838[10]; 10. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:16.945[5]; 11. 10-Jason Henry, 00:17.266[11]; 12. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:17.276[3]; 13. 8J-Bobby Jordan, 00:17.276[8]

12 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27G-Matt Grable[1]; 2. 11-Jason Michau[4]; 3. 8-Zack Owens[2]; 4. 4C-Devin Whatley[3]; 5. 14-cash young[9]; 6. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[7]; 7. 11BI-Talon Gordon[8]; 8. 77-Price Berry[11]; 9. 4-Allen Edwards[5]; 10. 4R-Blake Runyan[10]; 11. 17K-Kason Harper[6]; 12. (DNS) 01-Tyler D Hudson

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27G-Matt Grable[1]; 2. 4C-Devin Whatley[3]; 3. 4-Allen Edwards[5]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[4]; 5. 14-cash young[2]; 6. 77-Price Berry[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[2]; 2. 11-Jason Michau[3]; 3. 17K-Kason Harper[5]; 4. 11BI-Talon Gordon[4]; 5. 4R-Blake Runyan[6]; 6. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27G-Matt Grable, 00:16.707[2]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:17.336[9]; 3. 14-cash young, 00:17.774[10]; 4. 8-Zack Owens, 00:17.796[3]; 5. 4C-Devin Whatley, 00:17.854[4]; 6. 11-Jason Michau, 00:18.038[7]; 7. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:18.242[11]; 8. 11BI-Talon Gordon, 00:18.274[6]; 9. 4-Allen Edwards, 00:18.798[8]; 10. 17K-Kason Harper, 00:19.120[1]; 11. 77-Price Berry, 00:19.445[12]; 12. 4R-Blake Runyan, 00:19.833[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:17.706[10]; 2. 4C-Devin Whatley, 00:17.932[5]; 3. 14-cash young, 00:18.794[11]; 4. 27G-Matt Grable, 00:18.974[3]; 5. 4-Allen Edwards, 00:19.054[9]; 6. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:19.301[12]; 7. 17K-Kason Harper, 00:19.701[2]; 8. 11BI-Talon Gordon, 00:20.006[7]; 9. 8-Zack Owens, 00:20.035[4]; 10. 11-Jason Michau, 00:20.395[8]; 11. 4R-Blake Runyan, 00:20.784[6]; 12. 77-Price Berry, 00:21.274[1]

12 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Reilly McAlpin[1]; 2. 711-James Bradshaw[4]; 3. 21-Dylan Reeves[6]; 4. 9-Lauren Evans[10]; 5. 2-CJ Hodges[2]; 6. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[3]; 7. 44M-Colby Mullins[9]; 8. 23-Joey Shirley[8]; 9. (DNS) 142-Magen Sojourner; 10. (DNS) 42S-Micheal Sojourner; 11. (DQ) 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[5]; 12. (DQ) 1R-Austin Rodgers[7]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Reilly McAlpin[1]; 2. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[3]; 3. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[6]; 4. 1R-Austin Rodgers[5]; 5. 44M-Colby Mullins[2]; 6. 142-Magen Sojourner[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2-CJ Hodges[6]; 2. 711-James Bradshaw[3]; 3. 21-Dylan Reeves[5]; 4. 23-Joey Shirley[2]; 5. 9-Lauren Evans[1]; 6. (DNS) 42S-Micheal Sojourner

Hot Laps 1: 1. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:19.635[6]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM, 00:19.669[11]; 3. 42S-Micheal Sojourner, 00:19.781[8]; 4. 21-Dylan Reeves, 00:19.987[10]; 5. 20-Reilly McAlpin, 00:20.021[1]; 6. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:20.050[9]; 7. 23-Joey Shirley, 00:20.199[4]; 8. 44M-Colby Mullins, 00:20.435[3]; 9. 142-Magen Sojourner, 00:21.901[7]; 10. 9-Lauren Evans, 00:22.285[2]; 11. 2-CJ Hodges, 00:23.744[12]; 12. 42-MATT SOJOURNER, 00:23.744[5]

5 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-STEVE GILMORE[3]; 2. 1B-Mason Barnett[1]; 3. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 4. 11G-kaden cook[2]; 5. (DNS) 20J-Adam Williams

Hot Laps 1: 1. 98-STEVE GILMORE, 00:20.949[3]; 2. 33-Bridget Saxton, 00:22.014[5]; 3. 20J-Adam Williams, 00:22.067[4]; 4. 11G-kaden cook, 00:23.559[2]; 5. 1B-Mason Barnett, 00:23.559[1]

9 entries

600cc Winged Micros


Mini Sprint Feature (20 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Hall[1]; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[2]; 3. 351-Chris Smith[3]; 4. L3-Leroy Boone[4]; 5. 41-Jeremy Walker[7]; 6. D41-Delon Morgan[9]; 7. 49-Dakota Nail[8]; 8. (DNS) 19-Jim Kradel; 9. (DNS) L41-Dalton Morgan

Hoosier Mini Dash (5 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Hall[1]; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[3]; 3. 351-Chris Smith[5]; 4. L3-Leroy Boone[4]; 5. (DNF) 19-Jim Kradel[2]; 6. (DNS) L41-Dalton Morgan

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Jim Kradel[2]; 2. L3-Leroy Boone[4]; 3. 351-Chris Smith[3]; 4. 41-Jeremy Walker[5]; 5. D41-Delon Morgan[1]

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Hall[2]; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[4]; 3. (DNF) L41-Dalton Morgan[3]; 4. (DNF) 49-Dakota Nail[1]

6 entries

Capital City Sprints


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5B-Brianna Lawson[6]; 2. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[5]; 3. 2H-Tommy Hall[1]; 4. 21-Steve Byunm[4]; 5. 8-Shane Reavis[2]; 6. 17-Chris Thornton[3]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 2H-Tommy Hall[1]; 2. 8-Shane Reavis[4]; 3. 17-Chris Thornton[2]; 4. 21-Steve Byunm[5]; 5. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[6]; 6. 5B-Brianna Lawson[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 5B-Brianna Lawson, 00:17.601[3]; 2. 8-Shane Reavis, 00:18.183[4]; 3. 2H-Tommy Hall, 00:18.381[1]; 4. 17-Chris Thornton, 00:19.045[2]; 5. 13-Jeffrey Dooley, 00:19.045[6]; 6. 21-Steve Byunm, 00:19.045[5]

16 entries

HASS SPRINTS


Speedweek Rnd #4 (30 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 2. 8-Brad Bowden[3]; 3. 6-Dustin Gates[2]; 4. 47-Dale Howard[5]; 5. 13-Chase Howard[4]; 6. 121-Jan Howard[7]; 7. 01-Shane Morgan[6]; 8. 55-Donny Howard[9]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[10]; 10. 12M-Greg Merritt[11]; 11. 56-Jeff Smith[12]; 12. 13X-Jake Brashier[16]; 13. 4-Scott Baldwin[14]; 14. L37-Scott Craft[15]; 15. 44-Ronny Howard[8]; 16. 16-Steven Howell[13]

Hoosier Speed Dash (6 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 2. 6-Dustin Gates[3]; 3. 8-Brad Bowden[2]; 4. 13-Chase Howard[4]; 5. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 6. 01-Shane Morgan[5]

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 2. 13-Chase Howard[3]; 3. 01-Shane Morgan[7]; 4. 47-Dale Howard[8]; 5. 28-Jeff Willingham[4]; 6. 12M-Greg Merritt[6]; 7. L37-Scott Craft[1]; 8. (DNF) 13X-Jake Brashier[5]

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gates[1]; 2. 8-Brad Bowden[3]; 3. 121-Jan Howard[5]; 4. 44-Ronny Howard[4]; 5. 55-Donny Howard[8]; 6. 56-Jeff Smith[6]; 7. 16-Steven Howell[2]; 8. 4-Scott Baldwin[7]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us