Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


9/18/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

9/18/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Modifieds22 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models19 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Sportsman
  • CRUSA Street Stocks15 entries
  • Factory Stocks24 entries
  • Hot Shots12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS 3
2 3 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 1
3 9 77 Cole Vining Cole Vining Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 6
4 10 61 Eric Bartucci Eric Bartucci Zachary, LA Zachary, LA 6
5 14 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA 9
6 2 57 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Covington, LA Covington, LA -4
7 1 J44 Joshua Motichek Joshua Motichek Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -6
8 13 3F MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS 5
9 21 98R JOSHUA ROBINSON JOSHUA ROBINSON Summit, MS Summit, MS 12
10 18 77D Arvin Evans Arvin Evans Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 8
11 11 5B Derrick Brabham Derrick Brabham Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -
12 17 57C Cory Smith Cory Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 5
13 6 888 Austin Easley Austin Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS -7
14 20 44 Clay Meyers Clay Meyers Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 6
15 15 41F Dale Farmer Dale Farmer Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -
16 16 62 Steve Smith Steve Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -
17 5 9 BLAIR DEHART BLAIR DEHART Houma, LA Houma, LA -12
18 7 14L BRANDON LEE BRANDON LEE BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS -11
19 8 KTS Kenneth Meyers Kenneth Meyers Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -11
20 12 T54 Cris Travis Cris Travis Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA -8
DNS 19 72 Jordan Heathcock Jordan Heathcock Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -
DNS 22 L88 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Covington, LA Covington, LA -
2 2 14L BRANDON LEE BRANDON LEE BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS -
3 8 9 BLAIR DEHART BLAIR DEHART Houma, LA Houma, LA 5
4 3 T54 Cris Travis Cris Travis Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA -1
5 7 3F MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS 2
6 5 57C Cory Smith Cory Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -1
7 6 98R JOSHUA ROBINSON JOSHUA ROBINSON Summit, MS Summit, MS -1
8 4 L88 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS -
2 3 888 Austin Easley Austin Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS 1
3 4 77 Cole Vining Cole Vining Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 1
4 7 61 Eric Bartucci Eric Bartucci Zachary, LA Zachary, LA 3
5 6 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA 1
6 5 77D Arvin Evans Arvin Evans Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -1
7 2 72 Jordan Heathcock Jordan Heathcock Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS -
2 6 J44 Joshua Motichek Joshua Motichek Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 4
3 5 KTS Kenneth Meyers Kenneth Meyers Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 2
4 7 5B Derrick Brabham Derrick Brabham Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA 3
5 4 41F Dale Farmer Dale Farmer Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -1
6 2 62 Steve Smith Steve Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -4
7 3 44 Clay Meyers Clay Meyers Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -4
All transfer

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 1
2 1 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS -1
3 3 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom -
4 4 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -
5 7 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 2
6 11 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 5
7 13 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 6
8 17 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 9
9 14 18S Derek Smith Derek Smith Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 5
10 12 1 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
11 5 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -6
12 15 630 Robert Easley Robert Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS 3
13 6 J8 Jamie McClendon Jamie McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -7
14 16 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS 2
15 19 68 Brandon Thornhill Brandon Thornhill Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 4
16 9 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -7
17 10 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -7
18 8 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -10
DNS 18 6 Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS 1
2 1 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom -1
3 3 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
4 5 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
5 4 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -1
6 10 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 4
7 6 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
8 8 630 Robert Easley Robert Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS -
9 9 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
10 7 68 Brandon Thornhill Brandon Thornhill Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 1
2 3 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
3 1 J8 Jamie McClendon Jamie McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -2
4 4 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -
5 5 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
6 7 1 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
7 6 18S Derek Smith Derek Smith Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -1
8 8 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS -
DNS 9 6 Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom
2 15 J8 Jamie McClendon Jamie McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS
3 4 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS
4 1 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS
5 2 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS
6 8 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS
7 12 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS
8 7 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS
9 3 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS
10 19 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS
11 14 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS
12 5 18S Derek Smith Derek Smith Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS
13 18 68 Brandon Thornhill Brandon Thornhill Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
14 11 1 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
15 10 630 Robert Easley Robert Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS
16 16 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS
17 9 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
18 17 6 Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS
DNS 6 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS
2 9 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
3 19 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS
4 7 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS
5 10 630 Robert Easley Robert Easley Osyka, MS Osyka, MS
6 16 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS
7 12 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS
8 13 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom
9 2 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS
10 15 J8 Jamie McClendon Jamie McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS
11 17 6 Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS
12 1 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS
13 8 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS
14 11 1 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
15 14 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS
16 5 18S Derek Smith Derek Smith Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS
17 18 68 Brandon Thornhill Brandon Thornhill Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
18 3 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS
DNS 6 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
2 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 5 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 3 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
5 9 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 4
6 13 15 Tony Atwood Tony Atwood Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS 7
7 11 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 4
8 8 X Justin Lott Justin Lott -
9 14 27 Ben Benoit Ben Benoit Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 5
10 10 48 Doug Taylor Doug Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA -
11 7 7 Casey Hobson Casey Hobson Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA -4
12 4 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA -8
13 6 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -7
14 12 38 AC Parker Jr AC Parker Jr Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
15 15 360 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
2 4 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 2
3 7 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA 4
4 3 X Justin Lott Justin Lott -1
5 5 48 Doug Taylor Doug Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA -
6 8 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 2
7 6 27 Ben Benoit Ben Benoit Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -1
8 2 360 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
2 3 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 6 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 3
4 2 7 Casey Hobson Casey Hobson Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA -2
5 1 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -4
6 7 38 AC Parker Jr AC Parker Jr Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
7 5 15 Tony Atwood Tony Atwood Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 JOSH ARABIE JOSH ARABIE Houma, LA Houma, LA
2 10 15 Tony Atwood Tony Atwood Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS
3 11 27 Ben Benoit Ben Benoit Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA
4 2 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS
5 4 7 Casey Hobson Casey Hobson Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA
6 7 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
7 1 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
8 5 X Justin Lott Justin Lott
9 14 38 AC Parker Jr AC Parker Jr Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
10 6 2 Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
11 9 48 Doug Taylor Doug Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA
12 3 360 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA
13 8 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
14 12 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 John Johnson John Johnson Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL -
2 4 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
3 7 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 4
4 18 50S CLINT STEWART CLINT STEWART BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 14
5 9 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 4
6 16 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS 10
7 14 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 7
8 12 11 Cody Cooper Cody Cooper Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS 4
9 13 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 4
10 22 62 PATRICK WICKER PATRICK WICKER Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 12
11 17 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS 6
12 6 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -6
13 15 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 2
14 19 7 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Summitt, MS Summitt, MS 5
15 11 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -4
16 5 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -11
17 10 24/7 John Brannon John Brannon FOREST, MS FOREST, MS -7
18 2 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS -16
19 8 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -11
20 23 11R Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
DNS 20 18 Zachery Johnson Zachery Johnson GREENSBURG, LA GREENSBURG, LA -
DNS 21 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
DNS 24 C4 HUNTER MCKEY HUNTER MCKEY Gloster, MS Gloster, MS -
DQ 3 2C CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 2
2 5 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 3
3 6 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 3
4 4 11 Cody Cooper Cody Cooper Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS -
5 2 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -3
6 1 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS -5
7 8 7 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Summitt, MS Summitt, MS 1
8 7 11R Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 John Johnson John Johnson Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 7
2 1 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
3 5 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 2
4 4 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -
5 3 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -2
6 7 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS 1
7 2 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -5
DNS 6 C4 HUNTER MCKEY HUNTER MCKEY Gloster, MS Gloster, MS -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
2 7 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS 5
3 6 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 3
4 2 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
5 8 24/7 John Brannon John Brannon FOREST, MS FOREST, MS 3
6 4 50S CLINT STEWART CLINT STEWART BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS -2
7 1 18 Zachery Johnson Zachery Johnson GREENSBURG, LA GREENSBURG, LA -6
8 5 62 PATRICK WICKER PATRICK WICKER Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS
2 10 11 Cody Cooper Cody Cooper Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS
3 22 7 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Summitt, MS Summitt, MS
4 11 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
5 6 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
6 7 2C CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS
7 23 20 John Johnson John Johnson Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL
8 3 18 Zachery Johnson Zachery Johnson GREENSBURG, LA GREENSBURG, LA
9 16 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA
10 4 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS
11 5 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS
12 20 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS
13 17 C4 HUNTER MCKEY HUNTER MCKEY Gloster, MS Gloster, MS
14 13 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS
15 19 11R Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
16 9 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
17 8 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS
18 1 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS
19 18 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
20 2 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
21 12 50S CLINT STEWART CLINT STEWART BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS
22 14 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS
23 15 62 PATRICK WICKER PATRICK WICKER Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS

Hot Shots

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS 10
2 5 7 Cassen Lasyone Cassen Lasyone Pride, LA Pride, LA 3
3 2 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -1
4 8 28 LUKE WILLIAMS LUKE WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS 4
5 9 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS 4
6 1 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -5
7 7 26 Carlos Partt Carlos Partt Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
8 4 7D Justin Dillon Justin Dillon -4
9 3 45 BEAU WILLIAMS BEAU WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS -6
10 6 49 Samuel Contrereras Samuel Contrereras Belzoni, MS Belzoni, MS -4
11 10 007 Dustin Caves Dustin Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -1
DNS 12 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -
2 3 7D Justin Dillon Justin Dillon 1
3 4 49 Samuel Contrereras Samuel Contrereras Belzoni, MS Belzoni, MS 1
4 6 26 Carlos Partt Carlos Partt Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
5 5 007 Dustin Caves Dustin Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -
6 2 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
2 4 45 BEAU WILLIAMS BEAU WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS 2
3 6 7 Cassen Lasyone Cassen Lasyone Pride, LA Pride, LA 3
4 5 28 LUKE WILLIAMS LUKE WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS 1
5 1 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -4
6 2 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
2 3 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS
3 9 007 Dustin Caves Dustin Caves Braxton , MS Braxton , MS
4 7 49 Samuel Contrereras Samuel Contrereras Belzoni, MS Belzoni, MS
5 5 7D Justin Dillon Justin Dillon
6 12 7 Cassen Lasyone Cassen Lasyone Pride, LA Pride, LA
7 11 26 Carlos Partt Carlos Partt Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
8 2 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS
9 4 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
10 6 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
11 8 45 BEAU WILLIAMS BEAU WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS
12 10 28 LUKE WILLIAMS LUKE WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us