Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


9/11/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

9/11/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

KMSA and Weekly Racing

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models8 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Sportsman5 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks4 entries
  • Factory Stocks14 entries
  • Hot Shots8 entries
  • Kajun Mini Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
2 1 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS -1
3 4 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 1
4 2 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -2
5 7 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 2
6 8 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
7 6 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS -1
8 5 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 2
2 1 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -1
3 2 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
4 4 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
5 6 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 1
6 5 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS -1
DNS 7 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
DNS 8 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 16.392
2 3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.557
3 4 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 16.759
4 5 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 17.038
5 2 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS 17.221
6 1 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 17.285
7 8 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 18.000
8 7 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 29.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS
2 1 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS
3 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS
4 3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS
5 5 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
6 4 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS
7 7 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS

CRUSA 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 1
2 1 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -1
3 4 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 1
4 3 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
5 5 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 1
2 5 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 3
3 1 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
4 4 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
5 3 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS
2 5 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
3 1 15 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS
4 4 BI11 Bill Dunaway Bill Dunaway Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
5 3 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS

CRUSA Street Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 1
2 4 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
3 3 X Justin Lott Justin Lott -
4 1 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 2
2 4 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 2
3 1 X Justin Lott Justin Lott -2
DNS 2 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
2 4 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS
3 1 X Justin Lott Justin Lott
DNS 2 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
2 8 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 6
3 1 C6 Patrick Barrett Patrick Barrett Wesson, MS Wesson, MS -2
4 9 05 JT LYNCH JT LYNCH BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 5
5 10 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 5
6 14 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 8
7 2 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -5
8 4 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS -4
9 11 3C Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter 2
10 5 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS -5
11 6 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -5
12 13 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 1
13 12 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -1
14 7 20 Chad McAlpin Chad McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS -
2 6 C6 Patrick Barrett Patrick Barrett Wesson, MS Wesson, MS 4
3 5 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS 2
4 7 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 3
5 2 05 JT LYNCH JT LYNCH BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS -3
6 4 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -2
7 3 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 1
2 6 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 4
3 3 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -
4 7 20 Chad McAlpin Chad McAlpin Mize, MS Mize, MS 3
5 4 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -1
6 1 3C Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter -5
7 5 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 C6 Patrick Barrett Patrick Barrett Wesson, MS Wesson, MS
2 2 3C Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter
3 1 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS
4 8 26JR Stanley Dewey Stanley Dewey Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
5 10 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
6 3 05 JT LYNCH JT LYNCH BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS
7 6 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS
8 7 2 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS
9 12 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
10 9 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS
11 4 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
12 13 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
13 5 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS

Hot Shots

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 2
2 1 49 Phillip Wallace Phillip Wallace Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -1
3 4 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 1
4 5 DUS10 Dustin Turbeville Dustin Turbeville Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
5 7 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS 2
6 2 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -4
7 8 7X David Davis David Davis Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
8 6 43 George Honeycutt George Honeycutt Walker, LA Walker, LA -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Phillip Wallace Phillip Wallace Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 3
2 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -1
3 6 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 3
4 5 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 1
5 8 DUS10 Dustin Turbeville Dustin Turbeville Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 3
6 7 43 George Honeycutt George Honeycutt Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
7 3 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -4
8 2 7X David Davis David Davis Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -6
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
2 2 7X David Davis David Davis Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
3 7 43 George Honeycutt George Honeycutt Walker, LA Walker, LA
4 3 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS
5 6 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
6 5 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS
7 8 DUS10 Dustin Turbeville Dustin Turbeville Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
8 4 49 Phillip Wallace Phillip Wallace Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA

Kajun Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
2 3 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 1
3 2 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
4 5 58J John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
5 4 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -1
6 7 S1 Tracy Terrell Tracy Terrell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
7 6 1 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
8 8 2X Kenneth Gates Kenneth Gates Richland, MS Richland, MS -
9 12 2 Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
10 10 10 Tony Coffman Tony Coffman Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 9 21K Jeff Dean Jeff Dean -
DNS 11 21 Mike Kemp Mike Kemp Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
2 2 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -
3 3 58J John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 4 S1 Tracy Terrell Tracy Terrell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
2 1 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -1
3 2 1 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
4 4 2X Kenneth Gates Kenneth Gates Richland, MS Richland, MS -
5 5 21K Jeff Dean Jeff Dean -
6 6 10 Tony Coffman Tony Coffman Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 7 21 Mike Kemp Mike Kemp Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
DNS 8 2 Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 18.571
2 11 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 18.969
3 8 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 19.022
4 6 1 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 19.050
5 4 58J John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 19.098
6 2 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 19.370
7 9 10 Tony Coffman Tony Coffman Florence, MS Florence, MS 19.538
8 7 2 Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 19.576
9 12 S1 Tracy Terrell Tracy Terrell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 19.600
10 1 2X Kenneth Gates Kenneth Gates Richland, MS Richland, MS 20.350
11 10 21K Jeff Dean Jeff Dean 20.617
DNS 5 21 Mike Kemp Mike Kemp Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 20.617

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us