Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


9/4/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

9/4/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Comp Cams Super Late Models & Weekly Racing

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models5 entries
  • Dirt Late Models22 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • CRUSA 602 Sportsman4 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks3 entries
  • Factory Stocks17 entries
  • Hot Shots14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -
2 3 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
3 2 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS -1
4 4 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
5 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -
2 2 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS -
3 3 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
4 4 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
5 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.374
2 2 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS 16.620
3 5 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.727
4 3 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 17.134
5 4 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.716

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2T Tootie Arnold Tootie Arnold Bude, MS Bude, MS
2 3 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS
3 1 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS
4 4 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS
5 5 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
2 3 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 11
4 7 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
5 9 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
6 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 21 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14
8 6 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
9 11 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
10 8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
11 16 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 5
12 12 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
13 10 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
14 15 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
15 19 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
16 DNF 18 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 2
17 DNF 13 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -4
18 DNF 20 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
19 DNF 2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -17
20 DNF 22 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
21 DNF 1 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -20
22 DNF 17 14R Riley Brown Riley Brown Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
2 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
4 5 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
5 7 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 2
6 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
7 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
8 8 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
3 2 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 5 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
7 7 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
3 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
5 5 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
6 7 14R Riley Brown Riley Brown Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
DNS 6 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.032
2 9 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.195
3 14 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.246
4 2 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.265
5 16 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.397
6 21 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.447
7 6 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.497
8 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.558
9 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.575
10 12 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.609
11 18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.636
12 13 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.800
13 7 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.892
14 5 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 15.946
15 4 20 Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.273
16 19 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.274
17 11 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 16.367
18 22 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.402
19 15 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.516
20 10 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 16.746
21 20 14R Riley Brown Riley Brown Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.754
DQ 1 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.044

CRUSA 602 Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -
2 2 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
3 3 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
DNS 4 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -
2 2 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
3 4 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 1
DNS 3 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
2 1 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS
3 2 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS
4 3 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Petal, MS Petal, MS

CRUSA Street Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
2 2 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
3 3 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
2 3 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
3 2 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
2 3 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
3 1 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28L JOSH LAMBERT JOSH LAMBERT BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 5
2 13 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 11
3 1 7 Jody Kelley Jody Kelley Bono, AR Bono, AR -2
4 8 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 4
5 7 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS 2
6 17 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS 11
7 14 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 7
8 5 23 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS -3
9 9 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
10 12 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
11 4 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -7
12 16 77 DEVIN CARR DEVIN CARR Wesson, MS Wesson, MS 4
13 3 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS -10
14 15 11A MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS 1
15 2 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -13
16 10 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -6
DNS 11 99 Gary Cooper Gary Cooper Terry, MS Terry, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -
2 5 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS 3
3 4 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 1
4 2 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
5 3 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -2
DNS 6 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 1
2 3 28L JOSH LAMBERT JOSH LAMBERT BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 1
3 1 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -2
4 4 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
5 6 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 1
6 5 11A MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Jody Kelley Jody Kelley Bono, AR Bono, AR 2
2 4 23 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS 2
3 5 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS 2
4 2 99 Gary Cooper Gary Cooper Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
DNS 1 77 DEVIN CARR DEVIN CARR Wesson, MS Wesson, MS -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 DEVIN CARR DEVIN CARR Wesson, MS Wesson, MS
2 6 99 Gary Cooper Gary Cooper Terry, MS Terry, MS
3 4 9 Lauren Evans Lauren Evans Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
4 14 11A MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS
5 9 7 Jody Kelley Jody Kelley Bono, AR Bono, AR
6 8 28L JOSH LAMBERT JOSH LAMBERT BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS
7 17 17 Ben Mathis Ben Mathis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS
8 16 C8 Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS
9 1 3 Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS
10 11 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
11 7 6 Alex Shelton Alex Shelton Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS
12 12 23 Joey Shirley Joey Shirley ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS
13 15 25S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Learned, MS Learned, MS
14 5 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
15 2 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
16 10 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS
17 13 47JR Jacob Wiggins Jacob Wiggins Greenwood, MS Greenwood, MS

Hot Shots

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -
2 2 9 Cal Johnson Cal Johnson Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
3 12 AR15 Joseph Rousseau Joseph Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 9
4 7 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX 3
5 4 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
6 9 24 Nicholas Rousseau Nicholas Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 3
7 8 16 KALEB PRICE KALEB PRICE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
8 6 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -2
9 14 4A Jason Hanner Jason Hanner Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 5
10 3 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -7
11 5 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -6
12 10 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -2
13 11 AK47 Alvin King, Jr. Alvin King, Jr. Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -2
14 13 88 Alvin King Alvin King Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Cal Johnson Cal Johnson Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 1
2 1 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
3 3 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -
DNS 7 4A Jason Hanner Jason Hanner Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
DNS 6 88 Alvin King Alvin King Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
DNS 4 AK47 Alvin King, Jr. Alvin King, Jr. Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
DNS 5 AR15 Joseph Rousseau Joseph Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 3
2 1 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -1
3 7 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 4
4 2 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX -2
5 6 16 KALEB PRICE KALEB PRICE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 3 24 Nicholas Rousseau Nicholas Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -3
7 5 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
2 10 R30 Debra Bond Debra Bond Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS
3 4 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX
4 13 4A Jason Hanner Jason Hanner Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
5 3 9 Cal Johnson Cal Johnson Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS
6 11 88 Alvin King Alvin King Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
7 7 AK47 Alvin King, Jr. Alvin King, Jr. Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
8 5 3S Christi Powell Christi Powell Hot Coffee, MS Hot Coffee, MS
9 12 16 KALEB PRICE KALEB PRICE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
10 1 5R Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
11 9 AR15 Joseph Rousseau Joseph Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
12 6 24 Nicholas Rousseau Nicholas Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
13 2 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
14 14 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us