Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


7/31/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

7/31/2021 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

MSCCS Super Late Models & Weekly Racing

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models8 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Sportsman5 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks6 entries
  • Factory Stocks10 entries
  • MSCCS Super Late Models10 entries
  • Hot Shots11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 4
2 1 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
3 2 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -1
4 3 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
5 6 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 1
6 8 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 2
7 7 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS -
8 4 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
2 3 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
3 4 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
4 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 2
5 5 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS -
6 7 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 1
7 8 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS 1
8 1 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -7
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.534
2 4 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.678
3 7 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.821
4 3 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.931
5 8 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 16.994
6 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 17.012
7 2 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 17.227
8 1 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS 17.932

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.534
2 4 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.678
3 7 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.821
4 3 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.931
5 8 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 16.994
6 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 17.012
7 2 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 17.227
8 1 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS 17.932

CRUSA 602 Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 SE Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
2 5 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 3
3 3 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -
4 4 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -
5 2 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 SE Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
2 3 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS 1
3 4 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
4 2 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -2
5 5 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 SE Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 17.287
2 4 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 17.417
3 5 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 17.564
4 3 55 Aaron Fitzhugh Aaron Fitzhugh Lena, MS Lena, MS 17.661
5 2 3 Claude Brewer Jr Claude Brewer Jr Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 18.402

CRUSA Street Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
2 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
3 4 K2 Chris Keiffer Chris Keiffer West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
4 3 77 JOHN ADAMSON JOHN ADAMSON Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -1
5 2 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -3
6 6 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
2 6 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 4
3 1 77 JOHN ADAMSON JOHN ADAMSON Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -2
4 2 K2 Chris Keiffer Chris Keiffer West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
5 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 4 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 JOHN ADAMSON JOHN ADAMSON Laurel, MS Laurel, MS
2 6 4J James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
3 2 K2 Chris Keiffer Chris Keiffer West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
4 4 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
5 3 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
6 5 G4 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS

Factory Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
2 2 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
3 3 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
4 6 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 2
5 8 T16 Tyler Stacks Tyler Stacks Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 3
6 10 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS 4
7 9 23M Maicy Orzechowski Maicy Orzechowski Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 2
8 7 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
9 4 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS -5
10 5 08 Bud Bradshaw Bud Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
2 2 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
3 6 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 3
4 5 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
5 1 08 Bud Bradshaw Bud Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -4
6 7 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 1
7 10 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 3
8 9 T16 Tyler Stacks Tyler Stacks Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
9 4 23M Maicy Orzechowski Maicy Orzechowski Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -5
10 8 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 08 Bud Bradshaw Bud Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
2 5 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS
3 3 20 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
4 4 23M Maicy Orzechowski Maicy Orzechowski Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
5 10 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
6 6 5 Dustin Rushing Dustin Rushing Indianola, MS Indianola, MS
7 2 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
8 7 42S Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
9 9 T16 Tyler Stacks Tyler Stacks Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
10 8 34 Scott Welch Scott Welch Braxton , MS Braxton , MS

MSCCS Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D8 Mike Palasini Mike Palasini Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
2 5 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 3
3 6 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 3
4 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 9 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 4
6 3 23 Mason Jordan Mason Jordan Central, LA Central, LA -3
7 10 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
8 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -6
9 7 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -2
10 8 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D8 Mike Palasini Mike Palasini Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
2 2 23 Mason Jordan Mason Jordan Central, LA Central, LA -
3 3 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
4 4 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
5 5 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 1
2 1 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
4 3 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -1
5 5 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D8 Mike Palasini Mike Palasini Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 15.520
2 4 23 Mason Jordan Mason Jordan Central, LA Central, LA 15.698
3 2 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 15.862
4 5 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 15.906
5 3 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 16.481

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.363
2 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 15.833
3 1 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 15.905
4 2 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.134
5 4 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.433

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 16.027
2 7 23 Mason Jordan Mason Jordan Central, LA Central, LA 16.103
3 1 D8 Mike Palasini Mike Palasini Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 16.276
4 2 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 16.323
5 3 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 16.377
6 9 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 16.484
7 5 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 17.037
8 8 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.120
9 4 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.120
10 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.120

Hot Shots

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS -
2 2 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX -
3 11 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 8
4 4 38JR Landon Parker Landon Parker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
5 3 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
6 9 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 3
7 5 08JR Prestyn Bradshaw Prestyn Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -2
8 8 5R Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Terry, MS Terry, MS -
9 7 117 Mikel Troth Mikel Troth Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
DNS 10 1B Mason Barnett Mason Barnett Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 6 3 Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS 1
2 4 38JR Landon Parker Landon Parker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
3 1 08JR Prestyn Bradshaw Prestyn Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -2
4 5 117 Mikel Troth Mikel Troth Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
5 3 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS -2
6 6 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX 4
2 1 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
3 2 5R Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Terry, MS Terry, MS -1
4 3 3 Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
5 4 1B Mason Barnett Mason Barnett Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 SAM ARENDER SAM ARENDER Raleigh, MS Raleigh, MS
2 8 1B Mason Barnett Mason Barnett Florence, MS Florence, MS
3 1 08JR Prestyn Bradshaw Prestyn Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS
4 10 98 STEVE GILMORE STEVE GILMORE Avery, TX Avery, TX
5 2 02JR Chris Kilgore Chris Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
6 7 38JR Landon Parker Landon Parker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
7 6 3 Charles Reel Charles Reel Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
8 5 33 Bridget Saxton Bridget Saxton Jackson, MS Jackson, MS
9 11 42 Magen Sojourner Magen Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
10 9 117 Mikel Troth Mikel Troth Florence, MS Florence, MS
11 4 5R Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Terry, MS Terry, MS

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us