Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


9/10/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

9/10/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

6 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Chris McElhenney[1]; 2. 20-Jason Jarrell[2]; 3. C11JR-Chase Williams[3]; 4. C11-Cliff Williams[5]; 5. 33-Sid Scarbrough[4]; 6. (DNS) 10-Jason Henry

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Chris McElhenney[2]; 2. 20-Jason Jarrell[1]; 3. C11JR-Chase Williams[4]; 4. 33-Sid Scarbrough[3]; 5. C11-Cliff Williams[5]; 6. 10-Jason Henry[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Jason Jarrell, 00:16.777[5]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.778[1]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.971[3]; 4. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:17.034[6]; 5. C11-Cliff Williams, 00:17.289[4]; 6. 10-Jason Henry, 00:17.560[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. C11JR-Chase Williams[6]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough[3]; 3. 27-Chris McElhenney[1]; 4. C11-Cliff Williams[4]; 5. 20-Jason Jarrell[5]; 6. (DNS) 10-Jason Henry

11 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[4]; 2. 27G-Matt Grable[2]; 3. 4C-Devin Whatley[3]; 4. 3F-MATT FITZHUGH[6]; 5. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[7]; 6. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[11]; 7. 77-Price Berry[8]; 8. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]; 9. 14-Cash Young[5]; 10. 1T-Anthony Thoman[9]; 11. 5-Kason Harper[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]; 2. 4C-Devin Whatley[4]; 3. 14-Cash Young[2]; 4. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[3]; 5. 1T-Anthony Thoman[6]; 6. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 27G-Matt Grable[1]; 2. 8-Zack Owens[3]; 3. 3F-MATT FITZHUGH[2]; 4. 77-Price Berry[4]; 5. 5-Kason Harper[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:17.410[8]; 2. 27G-Matt Grable, 00:17.734[4]; 3. 14-Cash Young, 00:17.899[9]; 4. 3F-MATT FITZHUGH, 00:17.965[10]; 5. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh, 00:17.981[7]; 6. 8-Zack Owens, 00:18.016[3]; 7. 4C-Devin Whatley, 00:18.338[5]; 8. 77-Price Berry, 00:18.502[2]; 9. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:18.763[1]; 10. 5-Kason Harper, 00:20.617[6]; 11. 1T-Anthony Thoman, 00:20.617[11]

5 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4G-Shelby Sheedy[1]; 2. 121-Michael Blount[3]; 3. 13M-Corky McLendon[4]; 4. 15-Jason Maulden[5]; 5. (DNS) 711-James Bradshaw

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4G-Shelby Sheedy[2]; 2. 711-James Bradshaw[1]; 3. 121-Michael Blount[5]; 4. 13M-Corky McLendon[4]; 5. 15-Jason Maulden[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 4G-Shelby Sheedy, 00:19.698[2]; 2. 121-Michael Blount, 00:20.367[5]; 3. 15-Jason Maulden, 00:20.694[3]; 4. 13M-Corky McLendon, 00:21.817[4]; 5. (DNS) 711-James Bradshaw, 00:21.817

15 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[4]; 2. 20-Reilly McAlpin[7]; 3. 8C-Colton McClendon[6]; 4. 11-Cody Cooper[3]; 5. 3P-Buddy Payne[15]; 6. 5-Dustin Rushing[1]; 7. 25S-Ryan Smith[14]; 8. 9-Lauren Evans[9]; 9. 7-Jeff Davis[10]; 10. 12S-DANIEL SULLIVAN[13]; 11. 4Z-Josh Griffin[12]; 12. 711-James Bradshaw[5]; 13. 1R-Austin Rodgers[2]; 14. 34-Scott Welch[8]; 15. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Dustin Rushing[3]; 2. 11-Cody Cooper[1]; 3. 711-James Bradshaw[7]; 4. 20-Reilly McAlpin[5]; 5. 9-Lauren Evans[2]; 6. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[4]; 7. 12S-DANIEL SULLIVAN[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1R-Austin Rodgers[1]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[5]; 3. 8C-Colton McClendon[4]; 4. 34-Scott Welch[6]; 5. 7-Jeff Davis[2]; 6. 4Z-Josh Griffin[3]; 7. 25S-Ryan Smith[7]; 8. 3P-Buddy Payne[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:20.780[13]; 2. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:21.256[2]; 3. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM, 00:21.777[10]; 4. 3P-Buddy Payne, 00:22.021[15]; 5. 34-Scott Welch, 00:22.080[12]; 6. 5-Dustin Rushing, 00:22.194[5]; 7. 20-Reilly McAlpin, 00:22.368[9]; 8. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins, 00:22.423[7]; 9. 7-Jeff Davis, 00:22.472[4]; 10. 9-Lauren Evans, 00:22.755[3]; 11. 25S-Ryan Smith, 00:23.089[14]; 12. 11-Cody Cooper, 00:23.369[1]; 13. 12S-DANIEL SULLIVAN, 00:23.753[11]; 14. 4Z-Josh Griffin, 00:25.091[6]; 15. 8C-Colton McClendon, 00:25.091[8]

14 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[1]; 2. 8J-George Honeycutt[2]; 3. AR15-Joseph Rousseau[3]; 4. 98-STEVE GILMORE[6]; 5. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 6. 2-Dustin Davis[8]; 7. 4-Mark Hollinghead[7]; 8. 49-Phillip Wallace[14]; 9. 9-Jason Whittington[9]; 10. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[12]; 11. 67-EMMA BARRETT[13]; 12. 91-ryan raney[10]; 13. YUP-David Davis[4]; 14. 1B-Mason Barnett[11]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[4]; 2. 8J-George Honeycutt[6]; 3. 98-STEVE GILMORE[2]; 4. 4-Mark Hollinghead[3]; 5. 91-ryan raney[1]; 6. 1B-Mason Barnett[5]; 7. (DNS) 49-Phillip Wallace

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. AR15-Joseph Rousseau[2]; 2. YUP-David Davis[5]; 3. 33-Bridget Saxton[1]; 4. 2-Dustin Davis[4]; 5. 9-Jason Whittington[7]; 6. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[6]; 7. 67-EMMA BARRETT[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1B-Mason Barnett[9]; 2. YUP-David Davis[10]; 3. 67-EMMA BARRETT[6]; 4. 2-Dustin Davis[8]; 5. 98-STEVE GILMORE[3]; 6. 4-Mark Hollinghead[5]; 7. 8J-George Honeycutt[11]; 8. 91-ryan raney[1]; 9. AR15-Joseph Rousseau[4]; 10. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[7]; 11. 33-Bridget Saxton[2]; 12. 49-Phillip Wallace[13]; 13. 9-Jason Whittington[14]; 14. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[12]

4 entries

Capital City Sprints


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[1]; 2. 66-Bill Wallace[2]; 3. (DNS) 21-Steve Byunm; 4. (DNS) 8-Shane Reavis

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[3]; 2. 66-Bill Wallace[4]; 3. 8-Shane Reavis[2]; 4. 21-Steve Byunm[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21-Steve Byunm[1]; 2. 66-Bill Wallace[4]; 3. 13-Jeffrey Dooley[3]; 4. 8-Shane Reavis[2]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us