Jackson Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Saturday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the south each and every Saturday night. Click to see a full list of events.


4/23/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

4/23/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

6 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Toby Hodge[2]; 2. 9-Bryan Powell[1]; 3. 18-Heath Williams[3]; 4. 14L-BRANDON LEE[4]; 5. 11M-Hunter McPhail[5]; 6. 3-MATT FITZHUGH[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Bryan Powell[2]; 2. 25-Toby Hodge[4]; 3. 18-Heath Williams[6]; 4. 14L-BRANDON LEE[5]; 5. 11M-Hunter McPhail[3]; 6. (DNS) 3-MATT FITZHUGH

Hot Laps 1: 1. 18-Heath Williams, 00:18.459[6]; 2. 9-Bryan Powell, 00:18.702[2]; 3. 25-Toby Hodge, 00:18.940[4]; 4. 11M-Hunter McPhail, 00:19.021[3]; 5. 14L-BRANDON LEE, 00:19.044[5]; 6. 3-MATT FITZHUGH, 00:22.837[1]

9 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Chris McElhenney[1]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough[3]; 3. 28-David Williamson[4]; 4. 6-Peyton Spear[6]; 5. 3K-Tanner Kellick[5]; 6. 9-James Moore[7]; 7. 56-Raymond Goodman[9]; 8. 11CJR-Chase Williams[2]; 9. 7-Lance Carroll[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Chris McElhenney[1]; 2. 11CJR-Chase Williams[2]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[3]; 4. 28-David Williamson[6]; 5. 3K-Tanner Kellick[4]; 6. 6-Peyton Spear[5]; 7. 9-James Moore[8]; 8. 7-Lance Carroll[7]; 9. 56-Raymond Goodman[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.284[8]; 2. 11CJR-Chase Williams, 00:16.638[4]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.666[9]; 4. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:16.853[2]; 5. 6-Peyton Spear, 00:16.962[7]; 6. 28-David Williamson, 00:17.047[6]; 7. 7-Lance Carroll, 00:17.047[5]; 8. 9-James Moore, 00:17.273[3]; 9. 56-Raymond Goodman, 00:17.442[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 11CJR-Chase Williams, 00:16.630[4]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:16.669[8]; 3. 6-Peyton Spear, 00:16.683[7]; 4. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:16.693[2]; 5. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.878[9]; 6. 28-David Williamson, 00:17.008[6]; 7. 7-Lance Carroll, 00:17.271[5]; 8. 9-James Moore, 00:17.397[3]; 9. 56-Raymond Goodman, 00:17.603[1]

8 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[1]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson[2]; 3. 11BI-Bill Dunaway[3]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[4]; 5. 4R-Blake Runyan[5]; 6. (DNS) 22-Brian Jones; 7. (DNS) 4C-Devin Whatley; 8. (DNS) 14-Cash Young

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[2]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]; 3. 11BI-Bill Dunaway[5]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[7]; 5. 4R-Blake Runyan[8]; 6. 4C-Devin Whatley[3]; 7. 14-Cash Young[6]; 8. 22-Brian Jones[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:16.927[8]; 2. 8-Zack Owens, 00:17.034[5]; 3. 4C-Devin Whatley, 00:17.177[6]; 4. 22-Brian Jones, 00:17.222[2]; 5. 11BI-Bill Dunaway, 00:17.584[3]; 6. 14-Cash Young, 00:17.628[4]; 7. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:18.466[7]; 8. 4R-Blake Runyan, 00:19.029[1]

3 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 711-James Bradshaw[2]; 2. 18B-Andrew Boleware[1]; 3. 24F-Bryan Foreman[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18B-Andrew Boleware[1]; 2. 711-James Bradshaw[2]; 3. 24F-Bryan Foreman[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 18B-Andrew Boleware, 00:20.678[1]; 2. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:22.022[2]; 3. 24F-Bryan Foreman, 00:26.007[3]

8 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 711-James Bradshaw[2]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[1]; 3. 20-Reilly McAlpin[3]; 4. 18-Preston Shaw[4]; 5. 9-Lauren Evans[6]; 6. 24-HUNTER MAYES[5]; 7. (DNS) 715-HANNAH DEWEY; 8. (DNS) 16-KALEB PRICE

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 711-James Bradshaw[1]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[5]; 3. 20-Reilly McAlpin[6]; 4. 18-Preston Shaw[8]; 5. 24-HUNTER MAYES[4]; 6. 9-Lauren Evans[2]; 7. (DNS) 715-HANNAH DEWEY; 8. (DNS) 16-KALEB PRICE

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM, 00:20.443[5]; 2. 9-Lauren Evans, 00:21.875[2]; 3. 16-KALEB PRICE, 00:22.808[3]; 4. 24-HUNTER MAYES, 00:24.234[4]; 5. 715-HANNAH DEWEY, 00:24.391[7]; 6. 18-Preston Shaw, 00:33.371[8]

10 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1J-Jay Downs[1]; 2. 98-STEVE GILMORE[2]; 3. 1Z-Zack Downs[4]; 4. 38JR-Landon Parker[3]; 5. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 6. 20J-Adam Williams[7]; 7. 5R-Charles Reel[9]; 8. 1B-Mason Barnett[6]; 9. 11G-garrett cole[8]; 10. (DNS) 01-DALE JOHNSON

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1J-Jay Downs[3]; 2. 1Z-Zack Downs[1]; 3. 33-Bridget Saxton[2]; 4. 11G-garrett cole[4]; 5. 01-DALE JOHNSON[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 38JR-Landon Parker[1]; 2. 98-STEVE GILMORE[5]; 3. 1B-Mason Barnett[3]; 4. 20J-Adam Williams[2]; 5. 5R-Charles Reel[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1J-Jay Downs, 00:21.453[5]; 2. 98-STEVE GILMORE, 00:21.761[10]; 3. 38JR-Landon Parker, 00:22.458[2]; 4. 1Z-Zack Downs, 00:22.481[1]; 5. 01-DALE JOHNSON, 00:22.483[9]; 6. 5R-Charles Reel, 00:22.705[8]; 7. 20J-Adam Williams, 00:23.264[4]; 8. 1B-Mason Barnett, 00:23.284[6]; 9. 11G-garrett cole, 00:24.890[7]; 10. 33-Bridget Saxton, 00:26.069[3]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Roger Dabbs Chevrolet
Alpha Specialties
Bradys Heating and Cooling
Coopers Country Meat Packers
Halls Towing Service
Hayles Towing And Recovery
Jackson Powertrain
Rock Auto Parts
Wendys
Whelen

Contact Us